Berks ConnectBerks Connect
For Businesses
RestaurantsHome ServicesThings to DoEventsNewsJobsGet HelpDeals
Find a business
Food & Drink
  • Restaurants
  • Pizza
  • Bars
  • Cafes
  • Bakeries
Home & Auto
  • HVAC
  • Plumbers
  • Electricians
  • General Contractors
  • Auto Repair
Health & Beauty
  • Dentists
  • Doctors
  • Chiropractors
  • Hair Salons
  • Gyms
Towns
  • Reading
  • Wyomissing
  • Kutztown
  • Boyertown
  • Hamburg
All businesses →All categories →All towns →New businesses →
Around Berks
  • Events
  • News
  • Blog
  • Get Help
  • Classes
  • Things to Do
  • Day Trips
  • Map
  • Where to Eat
  • Tourism
  • Jobs
  • Deals
  • Founding Members
  • The Monday email
  • Property Records
For businesses →Advertise →
  1. Home
  2. Property Records
  3. Clermont St
Spring Township·Vacant Land

Clermont St

Spring Township · Wilson School District · 0.11 acres · Parcel 80437404729728

The landValue and taxesHistoryHomes like thisOwner of recordWhere it is
Clermont St from the air, with the parcel outlined
$500
Assessed value
$24
Taxes a year, 2026 rates
$1,500
Last sold September 29, 2026

The land

Lot size0.11 acres
Land useVacant LandResidential
Lot187 & 188
Plan8 16

Value and taxes

Land$500
Buildings$0
Assessed$500Tax year 2026, on the county's 1994 base
MarketAbout $1,600The state's ratio for Berks, 3.12 times the assessed value, July 1, 2026 to June 30, 2027
By nearby salesAbout $450,000Homes like this sold nearby are assessed at 0% of their sale prices
HomesteadNot enrolled
Taxes, 2026 ratesRateA year
Berks County9.013 mills$5
Spring Township3.65 mills$2
Wilson School District33.06 mills$17
About $24 a year45.723 mills$24

How Berks County property tax works →

History

DatePriceSeller and buyerDeed
September 29, 2026$1,500Not on fileBook 2026, page 032542
August 1, 2025$1Family transferDauber Brenda → Strunk Rachel MarieInstrument 2025023123
Dauber Brenda → Strunk Rachel Marie
June 2020$1,500Not on fileNot on file
Changes in the county's fileSeen
Sold September 29, 2026 for $1,500October 29, 2026
Owner changed to Whitehead JoshOctober 29, 2026

Homes like this

1 sold within a mile in two years · median $450,000

Old Lancaster Pi
Vacant Land·Spring Township

Old Lancaster Pi

Spring Township · 0.11 acres · 200 ft away · Parcel 80437404820663

Assessed at $500. Last sold September 16, 2026 for $450,000.

Owner of record

OwnerWhitehead Josh
Mailing2043 Old Lancaster PikeReading PA 19608

Where it is

Parcel80437404729728PIN 437404729728
MunicipalitySpring Township
SchoolsWilson School District
Flood zoneOutside the mapped floodplains
DirectionsOpen this parcel in Google Maps →
  • Spring Township on BerksConnect→
  • Things to do in Spring Township→
  • Events in Spring Township→

County data as of October 23, 2026. Information is based on geospatial data from the County of Berks.

Premium member
INH Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc

INH Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc

HVAC

Feature your business here →

This parcel on the map

Open the map →The lot outlined, with the businesses, events and deals around Spring Township

Deals from local businesses

  • DEAL: 5% Off Online OrdersTony's Italian Restaurant-Pizzeria
  • DEAL: Buy 5 Pepperoni Rolls, Get 1 Free for $23.75Piero Pizzeria
  • DEAL: $5 Back on a $25 Purchase with Free Loyalty ProgramC & C Pizza and Restaurant
All deals and promotions →

Own a Berks County business?

The readers on this page are your neighbors and customers. List your business free on BerksConnect, publish deals and events, and post your job openings.

Add or claim your business

Discover more of Berks County.

Local businesses, events, jobs, deals and news, brought together in one free weekly email. Discover what’s around you without searching dozens of websites and social pages.

No account needed. Unsubscribe anytime.

Berks ConnectBerks Connect

BerksConnect is where Berks County finds what's local: 9,500+ businesses, with the goal of every last one, alongside the deals, events, news, jobs, and things to do around town. Free for local businesses to claim and grow.

4712 Penn Ave,
Unit 7090
Sinking Spring, PA 19608

Email: hello@berksconnect.com
Phone: +1-484-650-3808

Hours: Monday - Friday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Explore
  • Businesses
  • Deals
  • Events
  • Classes & Programs
  • Get Help
  • News
  • Where to Eat
  • Things to Do
  • Day Trips
  • Map
  • Tourism
  • Blog
  • Jobs
  • Property Records
Discover
  • Founding Members
  • Premium Businesses
  • Plus Businesses
  • New Businesses
About Us
  • About BerksConnect
  • Contact Us
  • Changelog
For Businesses
  • Claim or Add Your Business
  • Advertise on BerksConnect
  • Post a Job
  • Post an Event
  • How It Works
  • FAQ
Legal
  • Legal Center
  • Terms
  • Privacy
  • AI Transparency
  • Corrections

© 2026 BerksConnect.com. All rights reserved.